Oklahoma Square Dance Federation

   Square Dancing in and around the State of Oklahoma...

Home      Officers and Constitution      Sashay Newsletter      History of Oklahoma Square Dancing      Forms and Business Stuff
Hall of Fame      Visit 9      Prize Winners      State Events      Club Dances      Clubs and Districts Information

Statewide Club/District Directory

We have a great bunch of folks helping with Square Dancing here in Oklahoma. Long hours and no pay but you know what...it's worth it and pays off in big ways you can only imagine. Just attend any dance and watch the dancers enjoying themselves...dancing and visiting, makes for the perfect reward.

Here is the 2019 listing of Statewide Officers and Contacts conviently divided into three sections: If you would like to contact anyone, click the 'SHOW INFORMATION' buttons to reveal their information.

State Officers and Contacts


DISTRICTOFFICERS
Badge Image for the Oklahoma Square Dance Federation

Oklahoma Square Dance Federation


oklahoma-square-dance-federation.org
President:
- Dean Lloyd
- Rose Lloyd
1st Vice-President:
- Shawn Lloyd
- Mary Lloyd
2nd Vice-President:
- Larry Currie
- Dorthy Currie
3rd Vice-President:
- Norvell Dalley
- Mary Dalley
Executive Secretary:
- Vernon Schimmels
- Lois Schimmels
Treasurer:
- Gene Morton
- Barbara Morton

Accountant:
- Glenn McCulley
- Roselind McCulley
Caller/Cuer Coordinator:
- Bob Thomas
- Melissa Thomas
Education Chairman:
- Charlie Robertson
- Kristi Robertson
Growth-Development:
- Jim Couey
- Georgianne Couey
Hall of Fame:
- Jim Ford
- Ruth Ford
Historian:
- Avis Strasnet
- Loraine Conner
Insurance:
- George Hazlett
- Shirley Hazlett
IPP:
- Bill Guthrie
- Wanda Oliver
Parliamentarian:
- Jim Reese
- Julia Reese
Program Ads:
- Jim Reese
- Julia Reese
Program Book:
- Mike Perkins
- Myrna Perkins
Publicity Director:
- Jim Reese
- Julia Reese
Newsletter Editor:
- Bob Thomas
- Melissa Thomas
Singles Coordinator:
- Glenda Reynolds
- Stan Taylor
Visit 9:
- Norvell Dalley
- Mary Dalley
Webmaster:
- Francis Schrameck

District Officers and Contacts


DISTRICTOFFICERS
Badge Image for the Central District

Central District


http://cdsda.com
https://www.facebook.com/cdsda/
President:
- Ed Kelsay
Vice-President:
- Roger Power
- Amie Power
Executive Secretary:
- Glenda Reynolds
- Stan Taylor
Delegate:
- Bill Stephens
Delegate:
- Karla Bell
- Verlin Bell
Delegate:
- Nancy Pellow
Delegate:
- Jim Ford
- Ruth Ford

Caller/Cuer Coordinator:
- Jeff Holley
- Niecy Holley
Clothing Resales:
- Kay Stewart
IPP:
- Bill Hancock
- Melissa Hancock
Parliamentarian:
- Melissa Briscoe
Photographer:
- Mary Reznicek
Newsletter Editor:
- Francis Schrameck
Singles Coordinator:
- Glenda Reynolds
- Stan Taylor
Social Secretary:
- Jerry Warden
- Patty Warden
Sound Chairman:
- Jeff Holley
- Niecy Holley
State Fair Coordinator:
- DeDe Howard
Webmaster:
- Francis Schrameck
Badge Image for the Green Country District

Green Country District


President:
- George Hazlett
- Shirley Hazlett
Vice-President:
- Judith McGhee
- Stephanie Windler
Executive Secretary:
- Charles Herndon
- Jenean Herndon
Treasurer:
- Anna Ribordy
- Clyde Robordy
Delegate:
- Charles Herndon
- Jenean Herndon
Delegate:
- Cecil Burton
- Barbara Burton
Delegate:
- Judith McGhee
- Stephanie Windler
Delegate:Vacant

IPP:
- Jim Reese
- Julia Reese
Badge Image for the Northeast District

Northeast District


http://www.nesquaredance.com/
President:
- Francis Jones
- Shirley Jones
1st Vice-President:
- Doyle Hancock
- Lois Hancock
2nd Vice-President:
- John Milbauer
- Monty DeVries
3rd Vice-President:
- Ken McCoy
- Sue McCoy
Executive Secretary:
- Nita Dotson

Webmaster:
- Don Cox
- Elaine Cox
Badge Image for the Northwest  District

Northwest District


http://www.jim-r.com/northwes.htm
President:
- Melvin Evans
- Sherry Evans
Vice-President:
- Rick Price
- Joanne Price
Executive Secretary:
- Rod Ford
- Lois Ford
Treasurer:
- Carmen Veal
Delegate:
- Robert Wood
Delegate:
- Carrie Milford
Delegate:
- Paul Kremeier
- Jeanette Kremeier

Badge Image for the Panhandle District

Panhandle District


President:
- Rusty Tindell
- Judy Tindell
Vice-President:Vacant

Badge Image for the South Central District

South Central District


https://www.facebook.com/Square-Dance-OK-South-Central-District-14283026574
President:
- Danny Lafleur
- Cheryl LaFeur
1st Vice-President:
- Daniel Scott
- Phelicia Scott
2nd Vice-President:Vacant
3rd Vice-President:Vacant
Executive Secretary:
- Joe Stephens
Treasurer:
- Mike Ellis
- Loretto Ellis
Delegate:
- Chris Baker
- Michelle Baker
Delegate:
- Mark Powers
- Mindy Powers
Delegate:
- Johnnie Renfrow
- Hans Hoehn

Education Chairman:
- David Gutierrez
- Joan Gutierrez
Parliamentarian:
- John Sizemore
- Sarah Sizemore
Publicity Director:
- Doyle Pollard
- Tracey Pollard
Singles Coordinator:
- Florence Williams
Visit 9:
- Bill Wright
- Judy Wright
Badge Image for the Southern District

Southern District


President:
- Mary Gantt
- Rick Gantt
1st Vice-President:
- Lee Sly
- Bernice Sly
2nd Vice-President:
- Norvell Dalley
- Mary Dalley
3rd Vice-President:Vacant
Executive Secretary:
- Don Schoenecke
- Cindy Schoenecke
Treasurer:
- Larry Currie
- Dorthy Currie
Delegate:
- Joe Frency
- Mary French
Delegate:
- Bob Ragsdale
Delegate:
- Lee Sly
- Bernice Sly
Delegate:
- Rob Doolen

Education Chairman:
- Skip Gates
- Lou Gates
Historian:
- James Lytle
- Sherry Lytle
Insurance:
- Norvell Dalley
- Mary Dalley
Photographer:
- Norvell Dalley
- Mary Dalley
Program Ads:
- Norvell Dalley
- Mary Dalley
Publicity Director:
- Larry Currie
- Dorthy Currie
Newsletter Editor:
- Norvell Dalley
- Mary Dalley
Visit 9:
- Sharon Groomer

Southwest District


President:
- Vernon Schimmels
- Lois Schimmels
1st Vice-President:
- Belinda Alberry
- Nathan Coffey
2nd Vice-President:
- Jerry Brehm
- Clarice Lowrance
3rd Vice-President:Vacant
Executive Secretary:
- Monte Schimmer
- Sandy Schimmer
Treasurer:
- Mike Perkins
- Myrna Perkins
Delegate:
- Bill Guthrie
- Wanda Oliver
Delegate:
- Glenn McCulley
- Roselind McCulley
Delegate:
- Kenneth Stephens
- Neola Stephens
Delegate:
- Ron Smith
- Barb Smith

Education Chairman:
- Mike Perkins
- Myrna Perkins
IPP:
- Gerald Sherrill
- Ann Sherrill
Parliamentarian:
- Gene Morton
- Barbara Morton
Singles Coordinator:
- Don Gay
- Wanda Rizzi

Club Officers and Contacts


I found 66 clubs

CLUB INFOOFFICER INFODANCE INFOMISCELLANEOUS
Badge Image for the Advanced Achievers

Advanced Achievers




,

Caller: Unknown - Various
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant


==>Info valid as of 2017




Badge Image for the Alva Twisters

Alva Twisters


Zion Lutheran Church Hall
212 Maple St
Alva, OK 73717

Northwest District
Caller: Rod Ford
President:
- Rod Ford
- Lois Ford
Vice-President:
- Melvin Evans
- Sherry Evans
Executive Secretary:
- Allen Hada
- Mamie Hada
Treasurer:
- Paul
- Jeanette


SDGM: 7:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2017




Badge Image for the Aristocrats Plus

Aristocrats Plus


Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
700 N Air Depot Blvd
Midwest City, OK 73110

Anniversary: June 1985
Central District
Caller: Jim Howard
President:
- Dan Reznicek
- Mary Reznicek
Vice-President:
- Larry Teel
- Anna-Marie Teel
Executive Secretary:
- Amie Power
Treasurer:
- Amie Power
Delegate:
- Anna Marie Teel
Delegate:
- Dorothy Alleman
1st & 3rd Monday

SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2019




Badge Image for the Ark-Oma Whirl-Aways

Ark-Oma Whirl-Aways


Senior Center
203 Park St
Springdale, AR 72764

Northeast District
Caller: Bob Loyd
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
1st & 3rd Friday

SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2017
Hearing Impaired Device




Belles & Beaus


St Marks United Methodist Church
10513 E Admiral Pl
Tulsa, OK 74116

Anniversary: February 2009
Green Country District
Caller: Cecil Burton
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
2nd & 4th Tuesday
SDWS: 7:00pm
SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2017
Only 1 dance in July (11th)
Only 1 dance in August (8th)



Castaways


American Legion Hall-Mohawk Post 308
11328 East Admiral Pl
Tulsa, OK 74116

Northeast District
Caller: Lee Main
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
1st & 3rd Wednesday

SDGM: 7:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2017
Hearing Impaired Device



Badge Image for the Centennial Squares

Centennial Squares


Newcastle Public Library
705 NW 10th St
Newcastle, OK

Anniversary: June, 2007
Central District
Caller: Bob Thomas
President:
- Cindy Bates
- Rocky Bates
Vice-President:Vacant
Executive Secretary:
- Brenda Medrano
Treasurer:
- Brenda Medrano
Delegate:
- Bob Chabot
- Robin Chabot
Delegate:
- Jan Swanner
2nd & 4th Saturday
SDWS: 7:00pm
SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2019




Badge Image for the Circle 8

Circle 8


Westside Lions Hall
4135 NW 10th St
Oklahoma City, OK 73107

Anniversary: March 1941
Central District
Caller: Jim Woolsey
President:
- Tom Geis
- Vicki Geis
Vice-President:
- Tim Calvert
- Carla Glidewell
Executive Secretary:
- Linda Bray
- Glen Bray
Treasurer:
- Linda Bray
- Glen Bray
Delegate:
- Tom Geis
- Vicki Geis
Delegate:
- Tim Calvert
- Carla Glidewell
2nd & 4th Thursday

SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2019




Badge Image for the Dancing Shadows

Dancing Shadows


Linwood United Methodist Church
3034 NW 17th St
Oklahoma City, OK 73107

Anniversary: April 1987
Central District
President:
- Jim Couey
- Georgianne Couey
Vice-President:Vacant
Every Monday

==>Info valid as of 2019
7:00 - 8:30pm Dance



Badge Image for the Do-Si-Do (Chanute)

Do-Si-Do (Chanute)


Central Park Pavilion
101 S Forest St
Chanute, KS 66720

Northeast District
Caller: Guest Caller
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
2nd & 4th Saturday

SDGM: 8:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2017




Badge Image for the Double Nickle Squares

Double Nickle Squares


Will Rogers Senior Center
3501 Pat Murphy Dr
Oklahoma City, OK 73112

Anniversary: December 1984
Central District
Caller: Andy Turner
President:
- Robert Fink
Vice-President:Vacant
Executive Secretary:
- Lura Fink
Every Thursday

SDGM: 1:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2019
Afternoon Dance



https://www.facebook.com/Double-Nickle-Square-Dance-Club-177963418925448/
Badge Image for the FunTimers

FunTimers


MWC Senior Center
8251 E Reno Ave
Midwest City, OK 73110

Anniversary: July 1958
Central District
Caller: Bob Thomas
President:
- Ron Johnson
- Sandy Johnson
Vice-President:Vacant
Executive Secretary:
- Kathrine Foster
- Don Foster
Treasurer:
- Ron Johnson
- Sandy Johnson
Delegate:
- Manual Vasquez
Delegate:Vacant
Delegate:
- Ron Johnson
- Sandy Johnson
2nd & 4th Tuesday

SDGM: 7:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2019



http://www.funtimersmwc.sdbob.com

Funtimers A-2 / C-1 Dance


Borden Park Community Center
200 N 18th St
Chickasha, OK 73018

Caller: Jerry Stover
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
Various Wednesday

SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2017
Non-Affiliated District Club



Badge Image for the Happy Tracks

Happy Tracks


Nicoma Park Community Center
2221 Nichols Dr
Nicoma Park, OK 73066

Anniversary: January 1990
Central District
Caller: Sonya Savell-Jones
President:
- Belinda Smith
Vice-President:Vacant
Treasurer:
- Steve Palmer
- Stacey Palmer
2nd & 4th Thursday
SDWS: 7:00pm
SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2019



http://www.happytrackssquaredanceclub.com
Badge Image for the Heartland Dancers

Heartland Dancers


Linwood United Methodist Church
3034 NW 17th St
Oklahoma City, OK 73107

Anniversary: January 1980
Central District
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
Every (No 5th's) Thursday

==>Info valid as of 2019
** DARK **
No Dancing
** DARK **

Badge Image for the Hi-Steppers

Hi-Steppers


Life Fellowship Church Gym
1709 Lyle Rd
Weatherford, OK 73096

Southwest District
Caller: Danny Payne
President:
- Phil Snider
- Melva Snider
Vice-President:
- Glenn McCulley
- Roselind McCulley
Executive Secretary:
- Monte Schimmer
- Sandy Schimmer
Treasurer:
- Monte Schimmer
- Sandy Schimmer
Delegate:
- Terry Whitaker
- Cindy Whitaker
Delegate:
- Virgil VanDusen
- Susan VanDusen
3rd Saturday

SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2019
Life Fellowship Church Gym



https://www.facebook.com/Hi-Steppers-Square-Dance-Club-1245357508909731/
Badge Image for the Holdenville Boots & Bows

Holdenville Boots & Bows


Square Dance Barn
1000 S Echo
Holdenville, OK 74848

Anniversary: May 1987
Southern District
Caller: Jonathan Marshall
President:
- Jamie Henry
Vice-President:Vacant
1st & 3rd Saturday

SDGM: 8:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2018
Plus WS - 7:30pm



Badge Image for the Hub City Squares

Hub City Squares


Clinton Middle School
1001 Orient
Clinton, OK 73601

Southwest District
Caller: Guest Caller
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
2nd Saturday

SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2019





J/J Corral


Center for Creative Living
3501 SW Elsie Hamm Dr
Lawton, OK 73505

Caller: Johnny Carroll
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
Every 5th Friday

SDGM: 7:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2017





J/J Corral


Western Hills Christian Church
1401 NW 82nd St
Lawton, OK 73505

Caller: Johnny Carroll
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
Every Tuesday

SDGM: 7:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2017




Badge Image for the Kalico Kapers

Kalico Kapers


Westside Lions Hall
4135 NW 10th St
Oklahoma City, OK 73107

Anniversary: May 1949
Central District
Caller: Jerry Stover
President:
- Joe Roberson
Vice-President:
- Ralph Jenner
- Laverne Winn
Executive Secretary:
- Bill Hancock
- Melissa Hancock
Treasurer:
- Don Duck
- Renee Duck
Delegate:
- Kathy Humphrys
1st & 3rd Thursday

==>Info valid as of 2019
7:30 - DBD/Plus w/Rounds
9:30pm - A-2 Star Tip



Kuntry Kuzins


Center for Creative Living
3501 SW Elsie Hamm Dr
Lawton, OK 73505

South Central District
Caller: Guest Caller
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
4th Friday

SDGM: 7:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2017
February & Setpember ONLY



Badge Image for the Kuntry Kuzzins

Kuntry Kuzzins


First United Methodist Church Gym
301 W Delaware St
Tahlequah, OK 74464

Northeast District
Caller: Bob Loyd
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
1st & 3rd Saturday

SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2017
Oct. thru May w/Special Dates
April thru Sept.
Check your Newsletter for those dates

Badge Image for the Lake Keystone Squares

Lake Keystone Squares


Memorial Drive UMC
7903 E 15th Street
Tulsa, OK 74112

Green Country District
Caller: Bill Powell
President:
- Greg Rose
- Shelley Rose
Vice-President:Vacant
1st & 3rd Friday

SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2019
1st Dance: Sept 6, 2019



Badge Image for the Lost Creek Promenaders

Lost Creek Promenaders


Neosho Senior Center
1017 Carl Sweeney Pkwy
Neosho, MO 64850

Northeast District
Caller: Johnny Eubanks
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
1st & 3rd Thursday

SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2017





Memorial Squares


George Horn Hall
8310 E 15th St
Tulsa, OK 74112

Northeast District
Caller: Guest Caller
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
Every Other Friday
SDWS: 7:00pm
SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2017
Hearing Impaired Device



Badge Image for the Metro Singles

Metro Singles


Westside Lions Hall
4135 NW 10th St
Oklahoma City, OK 73107

Anniversary: July 1983
Central District
Caller: Sonya Savell-Jones
President:
- Deb Ladd
Vice-President:Vacant
Executive Secretary:
- Deb Ladd
Treasurer:
- Pat Anderson
Delegate:
- Jennifer Evenleigh
Delegate:
- Pat Anderson
2nd & 4th Friday
SDWS: 7:00pm
SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2019




Badge Image for the Motivators

Motivators


OKC Swing Club
4361 NW 50 - Suite 400
Oklahoma City, OK 73112

Anniversary: 2015
Central District
Caller: Jeff Holley
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
2nd & 4th Tuesday
SDWS: 6:30pm
SDGM: 7:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2019
Dance A-2. Workshop @ 6:30pm...Dance 7:00-9:00
Admittance: $7.00/person


Badge Image for the Muskogee Swingers

Muskogee Swingers


Hatbox Recreation Center
540 S 40th St
Muskogee, OK 74401

Northeast District
Caller: Corbett Davidson
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
1st & 3rd Friday

SDGM: 8:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2017
Hearing Impaired Device




Nat'l Cowboy Hall of Fame


Good Shepherd Lutheran Church
700 N Air Depot Blvd
Midwest City, OK 73110

Anniversary: November 1966
Central District
Caller: Jim Howard
President:
- Glenda Reynolds
- Stan Taylor
Vice-President:Vacant
Executive Secretary:
- Gwen Madden
Treasurer:
- Gwen Madden
2nd & 4th Monday

==>Info valid as of 2019




Badge Image for the Norman Silver Spur

Norman Silver Spur


Irving Recreation Center
125 Vicksburg Ave
Norman, OK 73071

Anniversary: July 1948
Central District
Caller: Bob Thomas
President:
- Bill Stout
- Joyce Stout
Vice-President:
- Wilma Harding
Executive Secretary:
- Gary Johnson
- Pam Johnson
Treasurer:
- Marie Cape
Delegate:
- Kevin Buller
- Kathy Buller
1st & 3rd Saturday

SDGM: 7:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2019



http://www.normansilverspur.com

OC Twirlers




,

Caller: Unknown - Various
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant


==>Info valid as of 2017




Badge Image for the Okie Diamonds

Okie Diamonds


OKC Swing Club
4361 NW 50 - Suite 400
Oklahoma City, OK 73112

Anniversary: 2004
Central District
Caller: Jeff Holley
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
1st and 3rd Sunday
SDWS: 6:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2019
1st & 3rd Sunday A-2 @ 6pm; Plus @ 6:30-8:30
3rd Tuesday A-2 @ 6:30; DBD+ @ 7-9pm
Admission: $7.00/person


Oklahoma Singles




,

Caller: Unknown - Various
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant


==>Info valid as of 2017




Badge Image for the Perryton Promenaders

Perryton Promenaders


VFW Building

Perryton, TX

Panhandle District
Caller: Guest Caller
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant


SDGM: 8:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2017

by the EXPO Center off Jefferson

http://Perryton.swingingrebelsokc.org
Badge Image for the Promenade Club

Promenade Club


Eisenhower School
501 Spruce St
Independence, KS 67301

Northeast District
Caller: Richard Verge
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
1st & 3rd Saturday

==>Info valid as of 2017
Hearing Impaired Device
Enter by South Door


Badge Image for the Ramblers

Ramblers


Glenpool Senior Center
46 West 145th St S
Glenpool, OK 74033

Green Country District
Caller: Richie Richardson
President:
- Billy Wright
- Crystal Ward
Vice-President:Vacant
2nd & 4th Saturday

SDGM: 8:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2017




Badge Image for the Recycles

Recycles


George Horn Hall
8310 E 15th St
Tulsa, OK 74112

Northeast District
Caller: Monty Hackler
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
1st & 3rd Thursday

SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2017
Hearing Impaired Device



Badge Image for the Red Carpet Squares

Red Carpet Squares


Zion Lutheran Church Hall
212 Maple St
Alva, OK 73717

Northwest District
Caller: Rod Ford
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant


==>Info valid as of 2017





Ridge Rockers


Pea Ridge Middle School Cafeteria
1391 Weston St
Pea Ridge, AR 72751

Northeast District
Caller: Grant Roth
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
2nd & 4th Friday

SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2017




Badge Image for the Rushing Stars

Rushing Stars


Central Park Recreation Center
1028 East 6th St
Tulsa, OK 74120

Northeast District
Caller: Mike McHenry
President:
- Beverly O'Brien
Vice-President:Vacant
Every Wednesday
SDWS: 12:30p
SDGM: 1:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2017
Hearing Impaired Device



https://www.facebook.com/RushingStarsSquareDanceClub/
Badge Image for the Sand Springs Pepper Steppers

Sand Springs Pepper Steppers


Church of God
401 N Grant Ave
Sand Springs, OK 74063

Northeast District
Caller: Steve Estep
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
2nd & 4th Friday
SDWS: 7:30pm
SDGM: 8:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2017
Hearing Impaired Device


http://www.sspeppersteppers.com
Badge Image for the Shawnee Square Eights

Shawnee Square Eights


Shawnee Senior Citizens Center
10th & Bell
Shawnee, OK 74801

Anniversary: April 1965
Central District
Caller: Jim Howard
President:
- Lyndell Byrd
Vice-President:Vacant
Executive Secretary:
- Glenda Reynolds
- Stan Taylor
2nd & 4th Saturday

SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2019




Badge Image for the Sill-O-Ette Squares

Sill-O-Ette Squares


Center for Creative Living
3501 SW Elsie Hamm Dr
Lawton, OK 73505

South Central District
Caller: Guest Caller
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
3rd Friday

SDGM: 7:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2017





Single Squares


Westside Lions Hall
4135 NW 10th St
Oklahoma City, OK 73107

Anniversary: February 1964
Central District
Caller: Jeff Holley
President:
- Jay Castle
Vice-President:Vacant
1st & 3rd Friday
SDWS: 7:30pm
SDGM: 8:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2019




Badge Image for the Single Squares (Tulsa)

Single Squares (Tulsa)


Memorial Drive United Methodist Church
7903 E 15th St
Tulsa, OK 74112

Northeast District
Caller: Lee Main
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
2nd & 4th Monday
SDWS: 7:00pm
SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2017
Hearing Impaired Device



Badge Image for the Solo Squares

Solo Squares


Center for Creative Living
3501 SW Elsie Hamm Dr
Lawton, OK 73505

South Central District
Caller: Scott Bennett
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
4th Friday

SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2017




Badge Image for the Southern Circle

Southern Circle


Dickson Community Center
Hwy 199
Dickson, OK

Anniversary: October 1973
Southern District
Caller: Skip Gates
President:
- Skip Gates
- Lou Gates
Vice-President:
- Sharon Groomer
Executive Secretary:
- Linda Davis
Treasurer:
- Sallianne Milford
- Larrel Milford
2nd & 4th Saturday

SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2019
Eat at 6:30pm; Dance at 7:30pm




Sparks Twisters


Sparks Community Center

Sparks, OK

Southern District
Caller: Dean Lloyd
President:
- Dean Earp
- Becky Earp
Vice-President:Vacant
2nd & 4th Thursday

SDGM: 7:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2018




Badge Image for the Speck-Taculars

Speck-Taculars


Memorial Drive Community Center
8310 E 15th St
Tulsa, OK 74112

Northeast District
Caller: Lee Main
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
Every Other Saturday
SDWS: 7:00pm
SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2017
Hearing Impaired Device



Badge Image for the Spirit of '76

Spirit of '76


OKC Swing Club
4361 NW 50th
Oklahoma City, OK 73112

Anniversary: July 1975
Central District
Caller: Jeff Holley
President:
- Patty Warden
- Jerry Warden
Vice-President:Vacant
2nd & 4th Sunday
SDWS: 6:30pm
SDGM: 7:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2019
Suite 400




Square Toppers


Center for Creative Living
3501 SW Elsie Hamm Dr
Lawton, OK 73505

South Central District
Caller: Jerry Stover
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
1st Friday

SDGM: 8:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2017





Star Promenaders


Center for Creative Living
3501 SW Elsie Hamm Dr
Lawton, OK 73505

South Central District
Caller: Scott Bennett
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
2nd Friday

SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2017




Badge Image for the Swinging Chicks

Swinging Chicks


Borden Park Community Center
200 N 18th St
Chickasha, OK 73018

South Central District
Caller: Jerry Stover
President:
- Darrell Cheshier
- Tawana Cheshier
1st Vice-President:
- Elton Ferrell
- Phyllis Ferrell
2nd Vice-President:
- Ken Wellhouse
- Cheri White
3rd Vice-President:Vacant
Treasurer:
- Elton Ferrell
- Phyllis Ferrell
Delegate:
- Bob Chabot
- Robin Chabot
Delegate:
- Grant Frankenburg
- Judy Moore
1st & 3rd Saturday
SDWS: 7:30pm
SDGM: 8:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2019
Facebook "Swinging Chicks Square Dancing Club"
Caller is Jerry & Gayle Stover


Badge Image for the Swinging Rebels

Swinging Rebels


Warr Acres Community Center
4301 N Ann Arbor Ave
Warr Acres, OK 73122

Anniversary: April 1960
Central District
Caller: Cecil Burton
President:
- Ken Morris
- Suzanne Morris
Vice-President:
- Carmen Stafford
Executive Secretary:
- Pam Goodman
Treasurer:
- Tom McGivney
- Sandi McGivney
Delegate:
- Art Wojczynski
- Stephanie Wojczynski
Delegate:
- Carol Reeder
- Jordan Reeder
2nd & 4th Friday
SDWS: 7:00pm
SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2019
Still dancing...Still having Fun.
See WebSite for current events.
Be sure to mention this page.
https://www.SwingingRebelsOKC.org
https://www.facebook.com/groups/120839744614402/
Badge Image for the Teacup Chains

Teacup Chains


Edmond Rankin YMCA
1220 S Rankin St
Edmond, OK 73034

Anniversary: August 1991
Central District
Caller: Jeff Holley
President:
- Leo Wideman
- Shannan Wideman
Vice-President:
- Ken Warner
Executive Secretary:
- Diane Jackson
Treasurer:
- Dusty Miller
Delegate:
- Hazel Leavitt
Delegate:
- Tommy St Peters
1st & 3rd Saturday
SDWS: 7:00pm
SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2019



http://www.teacupchains.com
https://www.facebook.com/TeacupChains
Badge Image for the Teacup Chains Plus

Teacup Chains Plus


Wagoner Community Building
102 N Jefferson Ave
Wagoner, OK 74467

Northeast District
Caller: Shane Greer
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
2nd Tuesday

SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2017
Hearing Impaired Device
Jefferson & Cherokee



Territorial Squares




,

Caller: Unknown - Various
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant


==>Info valid as of 2017





The Route 66 Club


Elk City Convention Center
1016 Airport Industrial
Elk City, OK 73648

Southwest District
Caller: Don Main
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
2nd Friday

==>Info valid as of 2018
Only Dance Twice a Year



Badge Image for the Tulsa Crossfires

Tulsa Crossfires


American Legion Hall-Mohawk Post 308
11328 East Admiral Pl
Tulsa, OK 74116

Caller: Lee Main
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
2nd & 4th Wednesday

SDGM: 7:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2017
Hearing Impaired Device



Badge Image for the Twilight Twisters

Twilight Twisters


Wagoner Community Building
102 N Jefferson Ave
Tulsa, OK 74467

Northeast District
Caller: Shane Greer
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
4th Saturday

SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2017
Hearing Impaired Device
Jefferson & Cherokee



Vernon Travelers


Wilbarger County Auditorium
2100 Yamparika St
Vernon, TX 76384

Southwest District
Caller: Tim Tanner
President:
- Gene Morton
- Barbara Morton
Vice-President:Vacant
4th Saturday
SDWS: 7:30pm
SDGM: 8:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2019
Dances 2nd Friday and 4th Saturday
Wilbarger County Auditorium


Badge Image for the Western Swing

Western Swing


Hut
On North Van Buren
Elk City, OK

Southwest District
Caller: Nicky Boone
President:
- Gerald Sherrill
- Ann Sherrill
Vice-President:Vacant
1st Saturday

SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2019
1/4 Mile N. of Bus 40 Route at Airport



Badge Image for the Will Rogers Squares

Will Rogers Squares


American Legion Post 141
2141 N Hwy 88
Claremore, OK 74017

Northeast District
Caller: Lee Main
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
1st & 3rd Tuesday

SDGM: 7:30pm
==>Info valid as of 2017
Hearing Impaired Device



Badge Image for the Woodward Wranglers

Woodward Wranglers


Pioneer Building

Woodward, OK

Northwest District
Caller: Guest Caller
President:Vacant
Vice-President:Vacant
3rd Sunday

SDGM: 8:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2017




Badge Image for the Yellow Rockers

Yellow Rockers


Sulphur United Methodist Church
2022 West 14th St
Sulphur, OK 73086

Southern District
Caller: Larry Currie
President:
- Larry Currie
- Dorthy Currie
Vice-President:Vacant
Executive Secretary:
- Norvell Dalley
- Mary Dalley
Treasurer:
- Norvell Dalley
- Mary Dalley
1st & 3rd Friday

SDGM: 8:00pm
==>Info valid as of 2019





Thank you for using this page...we truly hope you found it useful.